Skip to content

Sam Scandal

Team: Dallas Steaks

Position: Fielder

Debut: Season 2, Day 38*

Ritual: Spinning

Player Pages

Blaseball Wiki

Standard Batting Stats

Export as CSV
YrTmGPAABRH2B3B4BHRRBISBCSBBSOBABA/RISPOBPSLGOPSTBGDPSHSF
2*Dallas Steaks62256235477051015332217430.2980.2220.3450.5190.864122140
3Dallas Steaks993993676610082025683431640.2720.3830.3290.5100.839187310
4Dallas Steaks993803574085114014492417650.2380.2750.2710.4090.680146233
5Dallas Steaks9940836743103235017603535620.2810.3130.3430.5100.853187460
6Dallas Steaks99418385701011440165610327680.2620.2730.3100.4440.754171351
7Dallas Steaks994284065491137013407217800.2240.2250.2550.3870.641157441
8Dallas Steaks994203964794142016556315780.2370.2400.2620.4040.666160045
9Dallas Steaks994093853792113015423118990.2390.3100.2730.4000.673154460
10Dallas Steaks994013874590233318446210880.2330.2730.2520.4700.722182540
11Dallas Steaks99374356459111501663566750.2560.3470.2660.4490.7161603102
  9533893364149491713336316551047321937220.2520.2880.2890.4470.7351626294712

Postseason Batting Stats

YrTmGPAABRH2B3B4BHRRBISBCSBBSOBABA/RISPOBPSLGOPSTBGDPSHSF
2Dallas Steaks51918350000101140.2781.0000.3160.2780.5945000
3Dallas Steaks41716010000000140.0630.0000.1180.0630.1801000
4Dallas Steaks41515141001201050.2670.3330.2670.5330.8008000
5Dallas Steaks41716031000100140.1880.0000.2350.2500.4854000
8Dallas Steaks41614220000300020.1431.0000.1330.1430.2762011
11Dallas Steaks31211131100000110.2730.0000.3330.5450.8796100
  24969071831017024200.2000.2730.2320.2890.52026111